Coconut Oil, Solid
This Coconut Oil is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane. Use coconut oil in many of your handmade cosmetics!
(Does not come in the bottle shown).
*Note that if you have a food allergy or sensitivity to a the food product listed in the oil, then do not use that oil on your body or face
Country Of Origin: Malaysia