Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. We use Sweet Almond Oil in everything from bear oils, sugar scrubs, lotion bars and much more!
Available in: 1 oz. clear glass dropper, 4 oz. bottle, and 8 oz. bottle (Does not come in the bottle shown).
Do not use if you are allergic to any of the ingredients.
Country Of Origin: Spain