Sesame Seed Oil
Sesame Seed Oil is a heavy weight oil that is high Fatty Acids. It provides moisturizing and protective properties to formulations. It can be used in massage oils, soaps, lotions and cosmetic formulations.
Available in: 1 oz. clear glass dropper, 4 oz. bottle, and 8 oz. bottle (Does not come in the bottle shown).
*Note that if you have a food allergy or sensitivity to a the food product listed in the oil, then do not use that oil on your body or face
Country Of Origin: Mexico